Our Staff

Administrative Staff

1111 Kellan Bryant (Principal)
1154 Mildred Kecia Dunn (Assistant Principal)
1138 Maurice Goodall (Assistant Principal)
1198 Stephanie Smith (Assistant Principal)
1187 Keisha White (Assistant Principal)

 

Office Staff
1124 Kendi Davis (PowerSchool Data Manager)
5130 Susan Hairr (Bookkeeper)
1100 LaShonda Jones (Front Desk)
1137 Joseph’s Mental Health

Guidance Office
1133 Jill Deriso (Guidance Counselor)
1132 Shannon Chamblee (Guidance Counselor)
1135 LuAnne Harper (Guidance Secretary)

CTE Teachers
1181 Tamara Brown
1194 Gail Coples
1116 Gina Cousins
1159 Jody Guttenberger
1174 Ryan Kovacs
1120 Johnny Lewis
1115 Felicia Lynch
5187 Dorethea Neely
1170 Crystall Payton-Demry
1190 James Speight

English/Language Arts
1128 Christel Carlyle (ELA Curriculum Specialist)
1180 Kayla Corona
1114/1156 Sabrina Fourrè
1130 Barbara Purdie
1110 Rashiida Richardson
1166 Lamar Weir

Exceptional Children
1186 Diannia Bright
1186 Margie Cannon
1193 Mary Dail
1176 Deirone Davis
1186 Wanda Greene
1176 Katie Guy
1113 Kim Miller
5153 Wanda Poole
1147 Tina Pridgen

Fine Arts
1189 Prishonda Daniels
1157 Leonard Palmer
1149 Clay Raines

Foreign Language
1107 Sandra Baker
1155 Spanish Teacher

Health/PE
1123 Ryan Gieselman
1141/1104 Carson Shepard
1169 Perry Tyndall (Athletic Director)

History
1102 Ryan Buie
1168 Tyler Buie
1167 Adalaide Hoffman
1106 Savannah McIntyre
1103/1185 Nader Odeh (IB Coordinator)

JROTC
1142 Herbert Gray
1143/1187 Donald Joyner

Math
1129 Joshua Bridges
1197 Tiffany Shepard
1118 Mazella Sloan
1112 Steven Thornton
1117 Adrain Wallace

Science
1125 Jancie Brown
1122 Cory Buie
1156 Crystal Dixon
1153 Vickie Wessell
1126 Stephanie Ybarra

Support Staff
5186 Ruth Anderson (Distance Learning Facilitator)
1178 Corey Bryant (ISS)
1179 David Monk (ESL)
1177 Carolyn Patrick (Social Worker)
1188/1136 Catherine Seitzer (Media Coordinator)
1134 Kayla Taylor (Nurse)
1131 Lauran Tyndall (Digital Learning Specialist)
1158 Brandon Yelverton
1150 Resource Officer